Entry into Vietnam
The requirements for Vietnam differ depending on your Nationality, length of stay and purpose of visit. If you are a citizen of the USA, UK or Canada you will require a visa. This can be acquired easily and conveniently online using our online visa on arrival service.

Exemptions
Most ASEAN countries have a bilateral agreement with Vietnam whereby visa entry is waived for visits up to 30 days. Similarly citizens of Scandinavia, Russia, Japan and South Korea can stay for up to 15 days. Vietnam

Visa on arrival ( Voa Vietnamese)
A VOA is an approval letter issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department. It is stamped and validated ‘on your arrival.’ You can apply for a single, or multiple entry VOA for a period of 1 or 3 months.

Air travel only
This service is only available for air passengers. Entry to Vietnam must be at one of the following airports:

 – Noi Bai (Hanoi)
 – Tan Son Nhat (Ho Chi Minh City)
 – Danang (Da Nang)
 – Cam Ranh (Nha Trang)
 – Cat Bi (Hai Phong)
 – Phu Quoc (Phu Quoc)
 – Lien Khuong (Da Lat)

Obtain your visa
Vietnamvisas.in offers a convenient way to get your Vietnam visa on arrival. Complete our online application form. Receive your visa documents by email in as little as 1 day. The service includes:

– Official approval letter
– Entry and exit forms
– Full instructions
– Help and support

Fast, low-cost processing service
We offer 3 different services depending on how quickly you require your visa:

– Standard 1-2 working days
– Urgent 4-8 business hours
– Express 1 hours

The price depends on the visa types. One month single visa costs $6. Our fee is inclusive; we do not charge extra fee for admin or credit card fees.
If your application is declined for any reason – we’ll give you a full refund.

Apply now
Online – through our secure, encrypted website
By email – download our visa application form, complete and email to info@vietnamvisas.in

Information you need
Passport – the passport number and expiry date for each applicant.
Travel details – arrival date, where you are travelling from, and which airport you’ll arrive at.

Haven’t confirmed your travel plans?
If you haven’t confirmed your flight reservation, it’s still possible to apply. The visa will be valid for travel any time from the date you specify. You must depart within the permitted timeframe.

Arrival in Vietnam
When you arrive at the airport, you’ll go immediately to the Immigration Desk. Present your approval letter, complete entry and exit forms, and 2 passport sized photographs.
The Vietnam Immigration department charges a fee to process the visa at the airport. This is $25 per person for single entry and is payable in cash at the desk. The officer will check the paperwork, and then stamp your form.